NVGOP GENERAL ELECTION SLATE

Click on your County’s name to view more Republican candidates:

Carson City Republican Candidate Slate

Churchill Republican Candidate Slate

Clark Republican Candidate Slate

Douglas Republican Candidate Slate

Elko Republican Candidate Slate

Esmeralda Republican Candidate Slate

Eureka Republican Candidate Slate

Humboldt Republican Candidate Slate

Lander Republican Candidate Slate

Lincoln Republican Candidate Slate

Lyon Republican Candidate Slate

Mineral Republican Candidate Slate

Nye Republican Candidate Slate

Pershing Republican Candidate Slate

Storey Republican Candidate Slate

Washoe Republican Candidate Slate

White Pine Republican Candidate Slate

Click on the candidate’s name to visit their website:

Congressional District 1 Republican Candidate:
Joyce Bentley

Congressional District 2 Republican Candidate:
Mark Amodei

Congressional District 3 Republican Candidate:
Dan “Big Dan” Rodimer

Congressional District 4 Republican Candidate:
Jim Marchant

Assembly District 2 Republican Candidate:

Heidi Kasama

Assembly District 4 Republican Candidate:

Richard McArthur

Assembly District 5 Republican Candidate:

Mack Miller

Assembly District 6  Republican Candidate:

Katie Duncan

Assembly District 7  Republican Candidate:

Anthony “Tony” Palmer

Assembly District 8 Republican Candidate:

Edward “Eddie” Facey

Assembly District 9 Republican Candidate:

Barbara Altman

Assembly District 10 Republican Candidate:

Chris Hisgen

Assembly District 11 Republican Candidate:

Eric Krattiger

Assembly District 12 Republican Candidate:

Jeremy A Graves

Assembly District 13  Republican Candidate:

Tom Roberts 

Assembly District 15  Republican Candidate:

Stan Vaughn

Assembly District 16  Republican Candidate:

Reyna “Alex” Sajdak

Assembly District 17  Republican Candidate:

Sylvia Liberty Creviston
Jack Polcyn

Assembly District 18  Republican Candidate:

Heather Ann Florian

Assembly District 19 Republican Candidate:

Annie Black

Assembly District 21 Republican Candidate:

Cherlyn Arrington

Assembly District 22 Republican Candidate:

Melissa Hardy

Assembly District 23 Republican Candidate:

Glenn Leavitt

Assembly District 26 Republican Candidate:

Lisa Krasner

Assembly District 29 Republican Candidate:

Steven E. Delisle

Assembly District 31 Republican Candidate:

Jill Dickman

Assembly District 32 Republican Candidate:

Alexis Hansen

Assembly District 33 Republican Candidate:

John Ellison

Assembly District 34 Republican Candidates:

Jay Thomas Carlson

Assembly District 35 Republican Candidates:

Jay Calhoun

Assembly District 36 Republican Candidates:

Gregory T. Hafen II 

Assembly District 37 Republican Candidates:

Andy Matthews

Assembly District 38 Republican Candidates:

Robin L. Titus

Assembly District 39 Republican Candidates:

Jim Wheeler

Assembly District 40 Republican Candidates:

Philip “PK” O’Neil

Assembly District 41 Republican Candidates:

Erika Smith

Senate District 4 Republican Candidates:

Esper M. Hickman

Senate District 5 Republican Candidates:

Carrie Ann Buck

Senate District 6 Republican Candidates:

April Becker

Senate District 11 Republican Candidates:

Joshua Dowden

Senate District 15 Republican Candidates:

Heidi Seevers Gansert

Senate District 18 Republican Candidates:

Scott T. Hammond

Senate District 19 Republican Candidates:

Pete Goicoechea

Get Updates

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Volunteer

Nevada Republican Party

Spotlight

NVGOP GENERAL ELECTION SLATE
Click on your County’s name to view more Republican candidates:…

Donate

       
Nevada Republican Party
       

Be Heard!

Poll: Do You Approve of President Trump?