2022 Republican Primary Election Candidates

Early Voting has started! Statewide voting locations can be found by clicking here: https://www.nvsos.gov/…/2022…/early-voting-sites and you can find additional election information here: https://www.nvsos.gov/…/2022…/early-voting-sites
Please share this information with your friends and family!

REPORTING ISSUES AT POLLING LOCATIONS:

If you have anyone who needs to report issues at a polling locations, our War Room is active from now through the last ballots being counted, please direct them to the hotlines below:
Call Hotline: 702-747-5702

Endorsement Key

* = Recommended for Endorsement by the Nominations Committee
E = Endorsed by the Nevada Republican State Convention
DNP = Did not participate in the Endorsement Process
No Notation = Participated in the endorsement process but not recommended by the Nominations Committee
S = Vote of Support Running Unopposed in Primary, Did not participate/complete endorsement process

If a candidate is missing for any race, please email us at info@nevadagop.org
Websites are shared as a courtesy for voters to research each candidate.

U.S. Senate Republican Candidates:
Sam Brown * E

Adam Laxalt *
Bill Hockstedler
Sharelle Mendenhall
Carlo Poliak DNP
Paul Rodriguez DNP
Tyler Perkins DNP
William “Bryan” Conrad DNP

Congressional District 1 Republican Candidates:
Carolina Serrano * E

Cynthia Steel E
Mark Robertson
Cresent Hardy DNP
David Brog DNP
Jane Adams DNP
Jesse Turner DNP
Morgun Sholty DNP

Congressional District 2 Republican Candidates:

Mark Amodei * E
Catherine Sampson DNP
Daniel “Danny” Tarkanian DNP
Joel Beck DNP

Congressional District 3 Republican Candidates:

April Becker * E
Clark Bossert
John Kovacs
Noah Malgeri
Albert M. Goldberg DNP

Congressional District 4 Republican Candidates:

Annie Black * E
Sam Peters * E
Chance Bonaventura DNP

 Republican Candidates for Governor:

Joey Gilbert E
Joe Lombardo *
Barak Zilberberg
Dean Heller
Eddie Hamilton
Fred Simon
Guy Nohra
John Lee
Tom Heck
William “Dock” Walls DNP
Amber Whitley DNP
Edward O’Brien DNP
Gary “Radar” Evertsen DNP
Seven Achilles Evans DNP
Stan Lusak DNP

 Republican Candidates for Lt. Governor:

Stavros Anthony * E
Tony Grady * E
Dan Schwartz *
John F. Miller *
Mack Miller
Peter Pavone
Kameron Hawkins DNP

Republican Candidates for Attorney General:

Sigal Chattah * E
Tisha Black

Republican Candidates for Secretary of State:

Richard Scotti * E
Jim Marchant * E
Kristopher Dahir
Gerald Ramalho DNP
Jesse Haw DNP
John Cardiff Gerhardt DNP
Socorro Keenan DNP

Republican Candidates for Treasurer:

Michele Fiore * E
Manny Kess DNP

Republican Candidates for Controller:
Andy Matthews * E

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 2:
No Recommendation Made

David Gomez
Leo Henderson
Peter Pellegrino

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 8:

Josh Dowden * E
Jennifer Fawzy
Joey Paulos
John “Johnny” Schmitz
Raja Mourey
Kevin Mann DNP
Mark Shaffer DNP
Jeff Gordon DNP

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 9:

Tina Brown * E
Tina Peetris

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 10:

Philip Graviet S

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 12:

Cherlyn Arrington * E
April Arndt

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 13:

Matthew Buelher * E

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 14:

Ira Hansen * E

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 16:

Lisa Krasner * E
Monica Jaye DNP
Dan Tatro DNP
Timothy Duvall DNP

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 17:

Jim Wheeler * E 
Robin Titus E

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 20:
Jeff Stone * E

Republican Candidates for State Senate District 21:

April Larsen S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 1:

Chris Dyer * E
Garland Brinkley * E
Matthew Clendenen DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 2:

Heidi Kasama * E
Erin Gomez NP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 3:

Josh Lemack* E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 4:

Richard McArthur* E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 5:

Alan Hedrick * E
Kelly Quinn E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 6:

Kathryn “”Kat” Rios S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 7:

Anthony “Tony” Palmer* E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 8:

Jenann Logan * E
Claudia Maria Kintigh * E
Patty Martinez * E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 9:

John Gonzalez * E
Ryan Patrick Fleming DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 10:

Sandie “Gisela” Hernandez S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 11:
No Recommendation Made

Charles P Suval
Bernadine “Lanihau” Fernandez
Eric Krattiger

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 12:

Flemming Larsen E
Rodolfo “Rudy” Clai *
Al Rojas DNP
Kevin Williams DNP
David Bolliger DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 13:
No Recommendation Made

Vem Miller
Steven DeLisle
Nancy Lee Weiss
Brian Hibbitts

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 14:

Shawn Stamper S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 15:

Steve Bang * E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 16:
No Recommendation Made

Greg Van Houten
Jesse “Jake” Holder
Benjamin Donlon

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 17:

Eugene Pawley III * E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 18:

Christine DeCorte S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 19:

Gerald Swanson * E
Charlie De La Paz * E
Toby Yurek * E
Amy Groves DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 20:

Stan Vaughn S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 21:

Jon Petrick * E
Ron Quilang
Rachel Agatep Puiana

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 22:
Melissa Hardy * E (Incumbent)

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 23:

Denise Ashurst * E
Dan Lier
Danielle Gallant DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 24:

Dorzell King* E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 25:

Sam Kumar * E
Greg Batchelder DNP
Jacob Williams – Not a Registered Republican by Statutory Deadline

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 26:

Rich DeLong * E
Tom Daly
Jay Dixon
Greg Juhl
Bret Delaire DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 27:
Carmen L Ortiz S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 28:
Clint Brown S

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 29:

Natalie Thomas * E
Rhonda Knightly

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 30:

Ricci Jane Rodriguez-Elkins* E

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 31:

Jill Dickman * E (Incumbent)

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 32:
Alexis Hansen * E (Incumbent)

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 33:
No Recommendation Made

Bert Gurr

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 34:

Stacy Butler * E
Mary Lim E
Shannon Churchwell DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 35:
No Recommendation Made
Julie Connors
Tiffany Jones

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 36:

Matthew Sadler * E
Gregory Hafen * (Incumbent)

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 37:

Jacob Deaville * E
Al Hansen
David Flippo DNP

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 38:

Vida Keller * E
Gregory Koenig

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 39:

Ken Gray * E
Blayne Osborn

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 40:
No Recommendation Made

PK O’Neill (Incumbent)
Gary Schmidt

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 41:
No Recommendation Made

James “Neil” Slater
Tawny C. Rittenbaugh
Guadalupe Reyes
Paul Bodine

Republican Candidates for State Assembly District 42:
No Recommendation Made

Eddie Facey
Katrin Ivanoff