Nevada Primary Republican Candidates

Click on your County’s name to view more Republican candidates:

 Carson City   Churchill County    Clark County    Douglas County     Elko County    Esmeralda County     Eureka County    Humboldt County    Lander County    Lincoln County   Lyon County   Mineral County      Nye County    Pershing County    Storey County    Washoe County    White Pine County 

Click on the candidate’s name to visit their website:

Congressional District 1 Republican Candidates:

Joyce Bentley
Josh Elliott 
Eddie “Mr Las Vegas” Hamilton
Citaly Larios-Elias

Congressional District 2 Republican Candidates:

Mark Amodei
Joel Beck
Jesse Douglas Hurley

Congressional District 3 Republican Candidates:

Brian Nadell
Corwin “Cory” Newberry
Mindy Robinson
Dan “Big Dan” Rodimer
Dan Schwartz
Victor Willert

Congressional District 4 Republican Candidates:

Rosalie Bingham
Leo Blundo
Jim Marchant
Charles Navarro
Sam Peters
Randi Reed
Lisa Song Sutton
Rebecca Wood

Assembly District 2 Republican Candidates:

Heidi Kasama
Taylor McArthur
Christian Morehead
Erik Sexton
Jim Small

Assembly District 4 Republican Candidates:

Donnie Gibson
Richard McArthur

Assembly District 5 Republican Candidates:

Mack Miller
Retha Randolph
Mitchell T. Tracy

Assembly District 6  Republican Candidates:

Katie Duncan
Geraldine Lewis

Assembly District 7  Republican Candidates:

Anthony “Tony” Palmer

Assembly District 8 Republican Candidates:

Edward “Eddie” Facey

Assembly District 9 Republican Candidates:

Barbara Altman

Assembly District 10 Republican Candidates:

Chris Hisgen

Assembly District 11 Republican Candidates:

Eric Krattiger

Assembly District 12 Republican Candidates:

Jeremy A Graves

Assembly District 13  Republican Candidates:

Tom Roberts 

Assembly District 15  Republican Candidates:

Stan Vaughn

Assembly District 16  Republican Candidates:

Reyna “Alex” Sajdak

Assembly District 17  Republican Candidates:

Sylvia Liberty Creviston
Jack Polcyn

Assembly District 18  Republican Candidates:

Heather Ann Florian

Assembly District 19 Republican Candidates:

Chris Edwards
Annie Black

Assembly District 21 Republican Candidates:

Cherrlyn Arrlington

Assembly District 22 Republican Candidates:

Melissa Hardy

Assembly District 23 Republican Candidates:

Glenn Leavitt

Assembly District 26 Republican Candidates:

Lisa Krasner
Dale Conner

Assembly District 29 Republican Candidates:

Troy Archer
Steven E. Delisle

Assembly District 31 Republican Candidates:

Jill Dickman
David Espinosa
Sandra Linares

Assembly District 32 Republican Candidates:

Alexis Hansen

Assembly District 33 Republican Candidates:

John Ellison

Assembly District 34 Republican Candidates:

Jay Thomas Carlson

Assembly District 35 Republican Candidates:

Jay Calhoun
Claudia Kintigh

Assembly District 36 Republican Candidates:

Joe Bradley
Gregory T. Hafen II 

Assembly District 37 Republican Candidates:

Jacob Deaville
Andy Matthews
Michelle Mortensen
Lisa Noeth

Assembly District 38 Republican Candidates:

Robin L. Titus
Jeff Ulrich

Assembly District 39 Republican Candidates:

Jim Wheeler

Assembly District 40 Republican Candidates:

Philip “PK” O’Neil
Day Robert Williams

Assembly District 41 Republican Candidates:

Erika Smith

Senate District 4 Republican Candidates:

Esper M. Hickman

Senate District 5 Republican Candidates:

Carrie Ann Buck

Senate District 6 Republican Candidates:

April Becker

Senate District 11 Republican Candidates:

Joshua Dowden
Edgard “Galindo” Miron Galindo

Senate District 15 Republican Candidates:

Heidi Seevers Gansert

Senate District 18 Republican Candidates:

Scott T. Hammond

Senate District 19 Republican Candidates:

Pete Goicoechea

State Board of Education, District 2:

Katie Coombs

District Court Judges:

James T. Russell
Jim Wilson
Kimberly “Kim” Wanker
Robert W. Lane
Steven L. Dobrescu
Gary Fairman
Jim Shirley

Justice of the Supreme Court, Seat B:

Kristina Pickering
TS Christensen

Justice of the Supreme Court, Seat D:

Douglas Herndon
Erv Nelson

Get Updates

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Volunteer

Nevada Republican Party

Spotlight

Register for the Nevada 2020 Convention
Dear Nevada Republican Party State Convention Delegate: Congratulations on your…

Donate

       
Nevada Republican Party
       

Be Heard!

STOP BALLOT HARVESTING IN NEVADA!